Skip to main content
Close Search
Barratt Elementary
search
Menu
Information
School Links
Alpine School District
Skyward Login
Calendar
Donate
Lunch Menu
Online School Lunch Payment
School Information
Principal’s Message
Bell Schedule
Registration & Enrollment
School Report Card
Parents/Students
Stakeholder’s Report
Barratt TSSA Plan
Computer Lab Website
SRI Assessment
School Rules
Safe Walking Routes
Exclusion from State Assessments
Exclusion de las Evaluaciones Estatales
Forms
Emergency Contact Form
Free & Reduced Lunch Application
Immunization
Faculty & Staff
Faculty and Staff
Teacher Licensing
SCC
PTA
search
Caroline Knadler
Principal
[email protected]
Annie Young
Lead Secretary
[email protected]
Marie Freestone
Office Assistant
[email protected]
x
All
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
Specialty
Preschool
Special Education
Para Educators
Support Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Custodial Staff
Office
Teachers
Joni Abrams
Speech Teacher
[email protected]
Kathleen Anderson
Media Center Specialist
[email protected]
Jana Atkinson
Para Educator
Katie Bahr
Para Educator
[email protected]
Christi Banks
Occupational Therapist
[email protected]
Melissa Barton
School Counselor
[email protected]
Jennifer Boren
PLC Coach
[email protected]
Rachel Brown
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
sites.google.com/alpinedistrict.org/miss-browns-firsties/home
801-610-8701
Ron Campbell
5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Kat Cass
Lead Custodian
[email protected]
Cami Christensen
Cafeteria Staff
Matt Conley
Sweeper
Devanne Cooley
Para Educator
Kelly Cooley
Para Educator
[email protected]
Rachel Corey
Para Educator
[email protected]
Tara Creager
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Jody Crenshaw
Speech Technician
[email protected]
Aiden Dajany
Sweeper
Danielle Denney
Computer Specialty
[email protected]
801-610-8701
Melissa Ducker
Lunch Manager
[email protected]
Kaitlin Fehlberg
6th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Jenn Fitzgarrald
PE Specialist
[email protected]
Marie Freestone
Office Assistant
[email protected]
Drew Garbe
Head Sweeper
[email protected]
Shauna Garbe
6th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
sites.google.com/alpinedistrict.org/barratt6/home
Amy Gardner
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Sydney Hanks
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Keiko Hassel
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Rebekah Haws
Reading Specialist
[email protected]
Natalie Hepworth
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
Dave Horan
Innovative Learning Coach
[email protected]
Deena Hunt
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
classroom.google.com/u/0/c/NDI4NDc2MzMzMTZa
801-610-8701
Gordon Hutchings
On-Site Tech
[email protected]
Kim Jackson
Art/Music Specialist
[email protected]
Mark Jamison
Psychologist
[email protected]
Wanda Johnson
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Dayton Kennedy
Para Educator
Amy Keyes
Para Educator
[email protected]
Caroline Knadler
Principal
[email protected]
Beau Lindley
Para Educator
Carol Lindley
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Melissa Lindstrom
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Leslie Lyon
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
sites.google.com/alpinedistrict.org/lyonwebsite/students-page
801-610-8701
Dawna Major
Para Educator
Danielle Marcus
Para Educator
[email protected]
Kara Montgomery
Sweeper
Melanie Neilsen
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Aubrey Nelson
Para Educator
Juliene Palmer
Cafeteria Staff
Lauren Panter
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Cindy Searle
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
sites.google.com/alpinedistrict.org/barratt-kindergarten-website/home
801-610-8701
Erica Simmons
Para Educator
[email protected]
Hallie Toponce
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Lucia Unzaga
Nurse
[email protected]
Shelbey Veenker
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Anna Vernon
Preschool Teacher
[email protected]
Jamie Walters
Para Educator
[email protected]
Stacy Watkins
6th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
sites.google.com/alpinedistrict.org/barratt6/home
Alene Weakley
5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Liberty Weakley
Para Educator
Julia Williamson
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Miki Willing
Para Educator
Tonya Worsley
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
sites.google.com/alpinedistrict.org/barratt-kindergarten-website/home
Sydnee Yancey
Para Educator
Annie Young
Lead Secretary
[email protected]
x
Joni Abrams
Speech Teacher
[email protected]
Kathleen Anderson
Media Center Specialist
[email protected]
Jana Atkinson
Para Educator
Katie Bahr
Para Educator
[email protected]
Christi Banks
Occupational Therapist
[email protected]
Melissa Barton
School Counselor
[email protected]
Jennifer Boren
PLC Coach
[email protected]
Kat Cass
Lead Custodian
[email protected]
Cami Christensen
Cafeteria Staff
Matt Conley
Sweeper
Devanne Cooley
Para Educator
Kelly Cooley
Para Educator
[email protected]
Rachel Corey
Para Educator
[email protected]
Jody Crenshaw
Speech Technician
[email protected]
Aiden Dajany
Sweeper
Danielle Denney
Computer Specialty
[email protected]
801-610-8701
Melissa Ducker
Lunch Manager
[email protected]
Jenn Fitzgarrald
PE Specialist
[email protected]
Drew Garbe
Head Sweeper
[email protected]
Keiko Hassel
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Rebekah Haws
Reading Specialist
[email protected]
Natalie Hepworth
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
Dave Horan
Innovative Learning Coach
[email protected]
Gordon Hutchings
On-Site Tech
[email protected]
Kim Jackson
Art/Music Specialist
[email protected]
Mark Jamison
Psychologist
[email protected]
Wanda Johnson
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Dayton Kennedy
Para Educator
Amy Keyes
Para Educator
[email protected]
Beau Lindley
Para Educator
Dawna Major
Para Educator
Danielle Marcus
Para Educator
[email protected]
Kara Montgomery
Sweeper
Aubrey Nelson
Para Educator
Juliene Palmer
Cafeteria Staff
Erica Simmons
Para Educator
[email protected]
Lucia Unzaga
Nurse
[email protected]
Anna Vernon
Preschool Teacher
[email protected]
Jamie Walters
Para Educator
[email protected]
Liberty Weakley
Para Educator
Miki Willing
Para Educator
Sydnee Yancey
Para Educator
x
Close Menu
Information
School Links
Alpine School District
Skyward Login
Calendar
Donate
Lunch Menu
Online School Lunch Payment
School Information
Principal’s Message
Bell Schedule
Registration & Enrollment
School Report Card
Parents/Students
Stakeholder’s Report
Barratt TSSA Plan
Computer Lab Website
SRI Assessment
School Rules
Safe Walking Routes
Exclusion from State Assessments
Exclusion de las Evaluaciones Estatales
Forms
Emergency Contact Form
Free & Reduced Lunch Application
Immunization
Faculty & Staff
Faculty and Staff
Teacher Licensing
SCC
PTA